Page 1 of 1

XXIII Bled Workshop"What comes beyond the Standard models?"

New postPosted: Fri 19 Jun 2020 23:11
by Maxim Khlopov
XXIII Bled Workshop"What comes beyond the Standard models?" (4-12 July 2020)
http://bsm.fmf.uni-lj.si/bled2020bsm/
will proceed fully online on the VIA platform.
Its programme will be continuously presented in relies to this post as well as information on each day of this nontrivial virtual meeting.
Stay tuned!

Programme of XXIII Bled Workshop

New postPosted: Sat 4 Jul 2020 23:43
by Maxim Khlopov
PROGRAM of the 23rd International workshop ‘’What comes beyond the standard models’’ [ Virtual Workshop ]



Monday, 6th of July 2020

7:00 – 9:00 Morning private discussion section


Morning session:


Chair person: Maxim Khlopov

09:00 – 09:30 Norma S. Mankoč Borštnik: Workshop opening of 23nd workshop

09:30 – 11: 00 Andrea Addazi, “What will we find at 100 TeV?“ 1 part

11.00 - 12.30 Norma S. Mankoč Borštnik: “How far has so far the Spin-Charge-Family theory succeeded to offer the explanation for the observed phenomena?'' 1 part

12.30 – 14.00. Nonformal discussions

Afternoon session:
Chair person: Norma Mankoc
16:00 – 17:30: Maxim Khlopov: “New trends in BSM physics and cosmology” 1 part

17.30 – 19:00: Igor Nikitin: “Numerical solution of Einstein field equations with Planck core boundary” 1 part


19.00 – 20.30 Holger Beck Fritz Nielsen, Masao Ninomiya. Novel String Field Theory and Unitarity, although in non-relativistic case (Fake Scattering, Hope for finiteness). Part 1


21:00 Preparing program for next day





PROGRAM of the 23rd International workshop ‘’What comes beyond the standard models’’ [ Virtual Workshop ]

Program for Tuesday, 7th of July 2020

7:00 – 9:00 Morning private discussion section:

Morning session:

Chair person: Andrea Addazi

Scientific debuts

9.00 – 09:30. Maxim Solovyov, The "Dark Disk" model in the light of DAMPE experiment

09.30 – 10.00. Konstantin Belotsky, Ekaterina Esipova, Dmitrii Kalashnikov, Andrei Letunov, Problems of the correspondence principle for recombination cross section in dark plasma
10:00 – 10.30. Konstantin Belotsky, Mohamed Mekhimar Elkasemy, Sergei Rubin, Investigation of neutrino cooling effect of primordial hot areas in dependence on its size
10.30 – 11.00. M.Khlopov, A.Kirichenko, A.Mayorov, Anihelium flux from antimatter globular cluster
11:00 – 12:30. Holger Beck Fritz Nielsen, Masao Ninomiya. Novel String Field Theory and Unitarity, although in non-relativistic case (Fake Scattering, Hope for finiteness). Part 2
12.30 – 13.30. Elia Dmitrieff: Clifford flat torus as preferred topology for the dynamic tessellation model based on inter-domain wall minimization

Afternoon session

Chair person: Maxim Solovyov

15:00 – 16:00: Norma S. Mankoč Borštnik: “How far has so far the Spin-Charge-Family theory succeeded to offer the explanation for the observed phenomena?'' Part 2 “Explanation of the Dirac’s second quantization postulates” (with Holger)

16:00 – 16:30. Igor Nikitin: “Numerical solution of Einstein field equations with Planck core boundary” 2 part

16.30 – 17.00 Andrea Addazi, “What will we find at 100 TeV?“ 2 part
17:00 -18:00 Dmitri Semikoz, 'Multi-messenger signal from Super-Heavy Dark Matter in neutrino and gamma-ray data’
18:00 -19:30 . Elias Kiritsis: Emergent gravity and the self-tuning of the cosmological constant.

19:30 -20:00 Nonformal discussions on cosmological constant

21:00 Preparing program for next day


PROGRAM of the 23rd International workshop ‘’What comes beyond the standard models’’ [ Virtual Workshop ]


Program for Wednesday, 8th of July 2020

7:00 – 9:00 Morning private discussion section:


Morning session:

Chair person: Igor Nikitin

9.00 – 10:30 Holger Beck Fritz Nielsen, - Dark Matter Macroscopic Pearls, 3.55 keV X-ray line, How big ?

Scientific debuts

10:30 – 11:00. T.Bikbaev, M.Khlopov, A.Mayorov, Numerical simulation of dark atom interaction with nuclei
11.00 – 11.30. Andrey Kurakin, Damping oscillations of a domain wall in the early Universe
11:30 – 12:00. Airat Kamaletdinov, Possible FSR suppression in DM decay through triangle loop
12.00 – 12.30. Boris Murygin, The mechanism of domain walls and strings formation in the early Universe
12.30 – 13.00. Ekaterina Shlepkina, On possible asymmetry of DM induced gamma-radiation from M31

Afternoon session

Chair person: Holger Bech Nielsen


15.00 – 16.30: Ulrich Jentschura, Lorentz Violation in the Neutrino Sector: New Stringent Contraints due to Additional Decay Channels Squeeze the Parameter Space


16.30 –18:00: Albino Hernandez-Galeana, Neutrino masses and mixing within a SU(3) family symmetry model with sterile neutrinos. Part 1

18:00 –19:00: Nonformal discussion


21:00- 22.00 Preparation of program with discussions











PROGRAM of the 23rd International workshop ‘’What comes beyond the standard models’’ [ Virtual Workshop ]


Program for Thursday, 9th of July 2020

6:00 – 9:00 Morning private discussion section:


Morning session:

Chair person: Dmitri Semikoz

9.00 - 10.00. Vitaly Beylin, On the reactions involving neutrinos and hidden mass particles in hypercolor model
10.00 – 11.00. Vladimir Kuksa, Main properties of new heavy hadrons and the luminosity of hadronic dark matter
11:00 – 12:30. Antonino Marciano, Gravitational footprints of massive neutrinos and lepton number breaking
12.00 – 13.30. Nonformal dicussion

Afternoon session

Chair person: Vladimir Kuksa

15:00 – 16:30: Ulrich Jentschura, Exact Symmetries of the Gravitationally Coupled Dirac Equation and Equivalence Principle for Antimatter: A Lagrangian Approach.

16:30 –18:00: Albino Hernandez-Galeana, Neutrino masses and mixing within a SU(3) family symmetry model with sterile neutrinos. Part 1

18:00 – 19:30. Nonformal discussion

21:00- 22.00 Preparation of program with discussions



PROGRAM of the 23rd International workshop ‘’What comes beyond the standard models’’ [ Virtual Workshop ]

Program for Friday, 10th of July 2020


7:00 – 9:00 Morning private discussion section:


Morning session:
Chair Person: Ekaterina Shlepkina

9.00 – 10.00 Vincenzo Caracciolo for DAMA collaboration, The DAMA project: achievements, implications and perspectives part 1
10.00 - 11.00. Nonformal discussion

11:00 – 12:00 Vincenzo Caracciolo for DAMA collaboration, The DAMA project: achievements, implications and perspectives part2

12:00-13:00 Valery Nikulin, Formation of conserved charges at the de Sitter space


13:00 - 14:00: Nonformal discussion


Afternoon session

Chair person: Valery Nikulin
Scientific debuts

15.00 – 15.30. Viktor Stasenko, The dynamical evolution of primordial black holes clusters
15.30 – 16.00. Polina Petryakova, A.A. Popov, S. G. Rubin, Sub Planckian evolution of the Universe
16:00 - 16:30 Alexander Gorin, Prospects in search for the origin of neutrino mass and their impact on oscillation picture

Concluding session
16:30 –17:30 Norma S. Mankoč Borštnik: “How far has so far the Spin-Charge-Family theory succeeded to offer the explanation for the observed phenomena?'' Part 3
17.30 – 18.30 Maxim Khlopov: “New trends in BSM physics and cosmology” Part 2
18.30 – 19.00. Concluding discussions

XXIII Bled Workshop Programme of 6th of July

New postPosted: Sun 5 Jul 2020 22:16
by Maxim Khlopov
PROGRAM of the 23rd International workshop ‘’What comes beyond the standard models’’ [ Virtual Workshop ]



Monday, 6th of July 2020

7:00 – 9:00 Morning private discussion section


Morning session:


Chair person: Maxim Khlopov

09:00 – 09:30 Norma S. Mankoč Borštnik: Workshop opening of 23nd workshop

09:30 – 11: 00 Andrea Addazi, “What will we find at 100 TeV?“ 1 part
The following comments and questions were put during this talk:
Holger: You have these enormous amount of disturbance from hairons how do we avoid a heating up. You may have explained but it sounds strange how to avoid disturbance to come through to be observed
Holger: Do the DAMA people accept that they can be so much mistaken?
Holger: Would there be mirror matter stars and would they function as big dark matter clumps and would they be excluded by the gravitational lens effect?
Holger: Is there any good arguments for SUSY left when you give up naturalness and you give up Dark matter miracle ?
Holger: Dark matter has to be cold meaning slow, then I suppose it will not make great showers so it would not look so much like Cosmic ray?

11.00 - 12.30 Norma S. Mankoč Borštnik: “How far has so far the Spin-Charge-Family theory succeeded to offer the explanation for the observed phenomena?'' 1 part

The following questions and comments were made during this talk:

Holger: What meant this question: What is matter and what is antimatter?
Holger: we have of course observed antimatter but there is the asymmetry probably due to Sakharovs type of causing as
Elia Dmitrieff: a and b runs from 0 to 14 excepting 4 so there are 14 constant gamma matrices isn't it symmetry
Holger: Is there a printing mistake in lowest line
Holger: How did you get 64? do you count the spin too?
Holger . Nielsen: Is it not so that it is very difficult to have a model with inverse hiearchy . It would also be not analogous to the chared hierarchies
Andrea Addazi: yes usually it is more common the normal hierarchy if starting from GUT models

12.30 – 14.00. Nonformal discussions

Afternoon session:
Chair person: Norma Mankoc
16:00 – 17:30: Maxim Khlopov: “New trends in BSM physics and cosmology” 1 part
The following comments and questions were put
Norma: Nonbaryonic is indeed non known baryonik dark matter
Holger: Yes, baryonic dark matter does not work unless you by essentially new physics compress it to be very concentrated.
Norma: If you say SM symmetry it should not mean that we mean three families, nonstandard partner neutrino of quarks and leptons,..
Holger: How seldom should the charge -1 be not to be seen?
Norma: Why not your He would not be ionized like H is
Holger: Concerning too strong bounds on gamma ray to cope with positron it may indicate the positrons are accelerated slowly
Norma: What does your primordial region of time mean at all

17.30 – 19:00: Igor Nikitin: “Numerical solution of Einstein field equations with Planck core boundary” 1 part

19.00 – 20.30 Holger Beck Fritz Nielsen, Masao Ninomiya. Novel String Field Theory and Unitarity, although in non-relativistic case (Fake Scattering, Hope for finiteness). Part 1

21:00 Preparing program for next day

XXIII Bled Workshop programme for 07.07.2020

New postPosted: Mon 6 Jul 2020 23:46
by Maxim Khlopov
PROGRAM of the 23rd International workshop ‘’What comes beyond the standard models’’ [ Virtual Workshop ]

Program for Tuesday, 7th of July 2020

7:00 – 9:00 Morning private discussion section:

Morning session:

Chair person: Andrea Addazi

Scientific debuts

9.00 – 09:30. Maxim Solovyov, The "Dark Disk" model in the light of DAMPE experiment

09.30 – 10.00. Konstantin Belotsky, Ekaterina Esipova, Dmitrii Kalashnikov, Andrei Letunov, Problems of the correspondence principle for recombination cross section in dark plasma
10:00 – 10.30. Konstantin Belotsky, Mohamed Mekhimar Elkasemy, Sergei Rubin, Investigation of neutrino cooling effect of primordial hot areas in dependence on its size
10.30 – 11.00. M.Khlopov, A.Kirichenko, A.Mayorov, Anihelium flux from antimatter globular cluster
11:00 – 12:30. Holger Beck Fritz Nielsen, Masao Ninomiya. Novel String Field Theory and Unitarity, although in non-relativistic case (Fake Scattering, Hope for finiteness). Part 2
12.30 – 13.30. Elia Dmitrieff: Clifford flat torus as preferred topology for the dynamic tessellation model based on inter-domain wall minimization

Afternoon session

Chair person: Maxim Solovyov

15:00 – 16:00: Norma S. Mankoč Borštnik: “How far has so far the Spin-Charge-Family theory succeeded to offer the explanation for the observed phenomena?'' Part 2 “Explanation of the Dirac’s second quantization postulates” (with Holger)

16:00 – 16:30. Igor Nikitin: “Numerical solution of Einstein field equations with Planck core boundary” 2 part

16.30 – 17.00 Andrea Addazi, “What will we find at 100 TeV?“ 2 part
17:00 -18:00 Dmitri Semikoz, 'Multi-messenger signal from Super-Heavy Dark Matter in neutrino and gamma-ray data’
18:00 -19:30 . Elias Kiritsis: Emergent gravity and the self-tuning of the cosmological constant.

19:30 -20:00 Nonformal discussions on cosmological constant

21:00 Preparing program for next day